2016 Conference Planning Committee

2016 Conference Logo
Baltimore, MD

Speakers | Workshops | SponsorsPlanning Committee |
Award for Excellence | Previous Conferences

Connecting the Dots: Engaging Communities to
Support Educational Access and Success

Baltimore, MD – April 27-29, 2016

2016 Committee Members:

Elizabeth Albert, Johns Hopkins University Center for Talented Youth (MD)

Hope Blinkoff, Baltimore SquashWise (MD)

Karen Bond, Johns Hopkins University Center for Talented Youth (MD)

Clara Haskell Botstein, Bard College (MD)

Angela Bouchard, The Steppingstone Foundation (MA)

Angela Bugayong, College Success Foundation (DC)

Sarah Conrad, The Steppingstone Foundation (MA)

Lori Dow, Milton Academy (MA)

Nora Dowley-Liebowitz, Achieve at Noble and Greenough School (MA)

Lucy Duke, Next One Up (MD)

Christina Wright Fields, Balfour Scholars Program (IN)

Juan Garcia, ACT, Inc. (IA)

Matt Hanna, Next One Up (MD)

Lisa Hill, Goucher College (MD)

Timothy Jerome, Cappex (IL)

Amy John, The Finney Search Group (MD)

Bridget Johnson, Prep for Prep (NY)

Jay Kemper, Chicago Jesuit Academy (IL)

Gina King, Cristo Rey Jesuit High School (MD)

India Leach, KIPP Through College Baltimore (MD)

Heeseung Lee, University of Baltimore (MD)

Nara Lee, Jack Kent Cooke Foundation (VA)

Nicole Maloy, University of Pennsylvania (PA)

Emmanuel Manu, CollegeBound Foundation (MD)

Marlo McNeil, Roland Park Country School (MD)

Laura Medina, SMART (CA)

Cassie Motz, CollegeBound Foundation (MD)

Bryan Nance, The SEED School of Maryland (MD)

Kaila Davis Nsimbi, Rainier Scholars (WA)

Erika Outlaw, Gilman School (MD)

Jack Pannell, Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys (MD)

Elizabeth Parfit, The Steppingstone Foundation (MA)

Andy Person, Mercy College (NY)

Tania Rachkoskie, The Common Application (VA)

Rasheem Rooke, College Success Foundation (DC)

Bernice Ruiz, The Steppingstone Foundation (MA)

Wendy Samet, Middle Grades Partnership (MD)

Meghann Sandak, Daniel Murphy Scholarship Fund (IL)

Pamela Savage, My Sister’s Circle (MD)

Elena Sicairos, The Steppingstone Foundation (MA)

Deb Hannon Silcox, Baltimore City Public Schools (MD)

Ariel Sklar, St. Paul’s School (MD)

Kimberly Smith, College Success Foundation (DC)

Mary Sullivan, The Steppingstone Foundation (MA)

Jessica Suriano, Baltimore Educational Scholarship Trust (B.E.S.T.) (MD)

Jimmy Tadlock, CollegeBound Foundation (MD)

Maria Vasquez, ACT, Inc. (IA)

Alethea White, The Meadowbrook School (MA)

Nicole Yeftich, KIPP Through College Baltimore (MD)

Return to National Conference page.